English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
non-noble system [correct]
DEF: Thick film system using conductors of copper, tungsten, nickel, molybdenum, and other non-noble metals.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
système de métaux non précieux [proposition, nom masculin]