English (Chemistry; Air Pollution)
chemistry of natural precipitation [correct]; natural precipitation chemistry [proposition]
CONT: The chemistry of natural precipitation, then, depends on the relative amounts of these various substances in the atmosphere.
OBS: ... precipitation chemistry ...
French (Chimie; Pollution de l'air)
composition chimique des précipitations naturelles [nom féminin]