English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
turnaround premium
DEF: Premium given to a worker when he is required to work a second shift after a shorter time-off period ("turnaround") than usual.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
prime de poste précipité [proposition, nom féminin]; prime de retour au travail précipité [proposition, nom féminin]