English (Geochemistry)
precipitate [correct, verbe]
CONT: Copper precipitates within the alteration pipes, as well as in the core of the massive sulphide mounds.
French (Géochimie)
précipiter [correct]
CONT: Le cuivre précipite dans les cheminées d'altération, ainsi qu'au cœur des monticules de sulfures massifs.