English (Epidemiology; Symptoms (Medicine))
presymptomatic [correct]
DEF: That occurs before the onset of symptoms.
PHR: presymptomatic transmission
French (Épidémiologie; Symptômes (Médecine))
présymptomatique [correct]
DEF: Qui survient avant l'apparition des symptômes.
PHR: transmission présymptomatique
Spanish (Epidemiología; Síntomas (Medicina))
presintomático [correct]
PHR: transmisión presintomática