English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
presynaptic membrane [correct]
OBS: The membrane in the synaptic regions along which the nerve impulse comes to the synapse; contains transmitter substances.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
membrane présynaptique