English (Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
sector adjustment loan [correct]; sectoral adjustment loan
DEF: A loan aiming at major policy improvements in a sector.
OBS: sector adjustment loan; sectoral adjustment loan: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
PHR: agricultural sector adjustment loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
prêt d’ajustement sectoriel [nom masculin]; prêt à l'ajustement sectorial [nom masculin]; prêt d’adaptation sectoriel [nom masculin]
OBS: prêt à l'ajustement sectorial : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
PHR: prêt à l'ajustement du secteur agricole.
Spanish (Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
préstamo para ajuste sectorial [nom masculin]; préstamo para fines de ajuste sectorial [nom masculin]
PHR: préstamo para ajuste del sector agrícola.