English (Maritime Law)
lien for salvage services rendered [correct]
CONT: with respect to the priority of a wages claims, precedent from the 19th century ranked the seafarer's lien after: the lien for damage done by the ship ... the lien for salvage services rendered to the ship ...
French (Droit maritime)
privilège pour services de sauvetage [correct, nom masculin]