English (Penal Administration; Criminology)
discretionary off-ward privilege
CONT: In order to ensure reasonable quality of life, and facilitate the rehabilitation process, patients should not move from a mental health centre to medium security, unless they have discretionary off-ward privileges in their Order when they are transferred, and unless they have a good prospect of significant community access, unaccompanied, within two years.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Criminologie)
privilège discrétionnaire hors unité [proposition, nom masculin]; privilège discrétionnaire de quitter l’unité [proposition, nom masculin]