English (Diplomacy)
international convention on diplomatic intercourse, privileges and immunities
OBS: believing that an international convention on diplomatic intercourse, privileges and immunities would contribute to the development of friendly relations among nations, irrespective of their differing constitutional and social systems.
French (Diplomatie)
convention internationale sur les relations, privilèges et immunités diplomatiques [nom féminin]
OBS: Persuadés qu'une convention internationale sur les relations, privilèges et immunités diplomatiques contribuerait à favoriser les relations d'amitié entre les pays, quelle que soit la diversité de leurs régimes constitutionnels et sociaux.