English (Stock Exchange)
strike price code [correct]; exercise price code [correct, proposition]
CONT: The minimum strike price interval for OBQ options was reduced from $2.00 to $1.00, effective January 26th. The strike price codes remain A for 100, B for 101, C for 102 and so on.
French (Bourse)
code de prix de levée [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'intervalle minimum des prix de levée pour les options OBQ a été réduit à 1,00 $ le 26 janvier. Les codes de prix de levée demeurent toujours A pour 100, B pour 101, C pour 102 et ainsi de suite.