English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
giant reed [correct]; bamboo-reed [correct]; donax reed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
canne de Provence [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
caña común [nom féminin]