English (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
low-bleed pneumatic controller [correct]
DEF: A device used commonly in the oil and gas industry for process control, which has a bleed rate less than 0.17 m3/h (6 ft3/h).
French (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
régulateur pneumatique à faible débit de purge [proposition, nom masculin]