English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
auxiliary drain [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: auxiliary drain: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
dispositif auxiliaire de purge [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: dispositif auxiliaire de purge : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).