English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
air-line drain port [correct]
DEF: Port which enables liquid to be drained from pneumatic circuits.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
orifice de purge d’eau [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Orifice permettant d'évacuer l'eau des circuits pneumatiques.