English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
National Defence Headquarters Dental Clinic [correct]; NDHQ/Dent [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Title and abbreviated form to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Clinique dentaire du Quartier général de la Défense nationale [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; Dent/QGDN [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Appellation et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.