English (Mineralogy)
tetragonal prism [correct]
OBS: A crystal form of four equivalent faces parallel to the symmetry axis that are, ideally, square in cross-section.
French (Minéralogie)
prisme quadratique [correct]; maille quadratique [correct]; maille tétragonale [correct]
OBS: (...) polyèdre formé par 4 faces rectangulaires parallèles 2 à 2 et terminé par 2 bases carrées.