English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Typesetting and Imagesetting; Advertising)
double-page spread, four color process [proposition]
OBS: double-page spread: Two facing pages in a publication.
OBS: Color Cost: Four-color process, per ad (page) = US$800.00. ... Bleed: ... No charge for gutter bleeds on double-page spreads.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Composition (Imprimerie); Publicité)
double page quadri [correct, nom féminin]