English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Helicopters (Military))
four-blade rotor; four-bladed rotor
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
rotor quadripale [nom masculin]; rotor quadripales [nom masculin]