English (Paleontology; Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
quadripartite [correct]
OBS: Divided into four parts.
French (Paléontologie; Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
quadriparti [correct]
OBS: Qui a quatre incisions profondes. Qui est partagé en quatre.