English (Electrical Networks; Telecommunications Facilities)
series-shunt repeater [correct]; series-shunt negative-impedance repeater [correct]
French (Réseaux électriques; Installations de télécommunications)
répéteur quadripôle [correct, nom masculin]; quadripôle à impédances négatives [correct, nom masculin]