English (Electrical Components; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
passive four-terminal network [correct]
French (Composants électrotechniques; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
quadripôle passif [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos; Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
cuadripolo pasivo [correct, nom masculin]