English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Measurements; Radio Transmission and Reception)
conjugate impedances of a quadripole
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Mesures électroniques; Émission et réception radio)
impédances conjuguées d’un quadripôle [nom féminin, pluriel]