English (Computer Graphics)
quadric form [correct]
DEF: A type of form allowing to represent spheres, ellipsoids, cones, cylinders, paraboloids and hyperboloids in a relatively short period of time.
French (Infographie)
forme quadrique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Type de forme permettant de représenter des sphères, ellipsoïdes, cône, cylindres, paraboloïdes avec un temps de calcul relativement court.