English (Mathematics; Statistical Methods)
second-order interaction [correct]; triple interaction [correct]
DEF: the tendency for the interaction between two variables to differ for various values of a third variable.
French (Mathématiques; Méthodes statistiques)
interaction de second ordre [correct, nom féminin]; interaction de deuxième ordre [correct, nom féminin]; interaction quadrique