English (Sea Operations (Military))
quad mortar [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
mortier quadritube [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.