English (Tourist Lodging; Special Water Transport)
family stateroom [correct]; family cabin [correct, proposition]
OBS: Because all NCL ships have more to offer than most resorts, it stands to reason that there are also more accommodations to choose from in various price categories. Including ... family staterooms for three and/or four people.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Transports par bateaux spéciaux)
cabine quadruple [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cabine à quatre lits d'une place.