English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
quad gate [correct]; quadruple gate [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
quadruple porte [correct, nom féminin]