English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Fabric Nomenclature)
quadruple fabric [correct]
CONT: back warp: The warp which, along with the back filling, actually forms the second face (back) of double, triple, or quadruple fabrics.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile); Nomenclature des tissus)
étoffe quadruple [correct, nom féminin]; tissu quadruple [correct, nom masculin]