English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
quadruple gate [correct]; quad gate [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
quadruple porte [correct, nom féminin]