English (Combat Systems (Naval Forces))
quadruple gun mount [correct]; quad mount [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Systèmes de combat (Forces navales))
tourelle quadruple [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.