English (Government Accounting)
four-way classification [correct]; four-fold classification [correct]; fourfold classification [correct]
DEF: A classification of transactions by authority, purpose, responsibility and object.
French (Comptabilité publique)
quadruple classification [correct, nom féminin]; classification quadruple [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Classification des opérations par autorisation, par objet, par responsabilité et par article.