English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Labour and Employment)
job requirement [correct]; work requirement [correct]; position requirement [correct]
DEF: [An aptitude, skill or knowledge] that [is] required of the worker if he [or she] is to perform the job successfully.
CONT: Adequate colour vision would be an essential job requirement for a job involving colour discrimination.
OBS: job requirement: term usually used in the plural.
PHR: Meet work requirements.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Travail et emploi)
exigence de l’emploi [correct, nom féminin]; exigence du poste [correct, nom féminin]; qualification requise [correct, nom féminin]; qualité requise [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: [Aptitude, connaissance ou habileté] qu'un employé doit posséder pour s'acquitter [correctement] des exigences d'un emploi.
PHR: Satisfaire aux exigences de l'emploi.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Trabajo y empleo)
requisito del puesto de trabajo [correct, nom masculin]