English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Scientific Instruments; Scientific Research Equipment; Scientific Research Facilities)
installation qualification [correct, normalisé]; IQ [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The process of obtaining and documenting evidence that equipment has been provided and installed in accordance with its specification.
OBS: installation qualification; IQ: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Instruments scientifiques; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Installations de recherche scientifique)
qualification d’installation [correct, nom féminin]; qualification de l'installation [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; QI [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; QI
DEF: Processus d'obtention de preuves documentées selon lesquelles les équipements ont été fournis et installés conformément à leurs spécifications.
OBS: qualification de l'installation; QI : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Instrumentos científicos; Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Instalaciones de investigación científica)
calificación de instalación [correct, nom féminin]; CI [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Proceso de obtención de evidencia documentada de que un equipo ha sido suministrado e instalado de acuerdo con sus especificaciones.