English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Solar Energy)
Photovoltaic (PV) module safety qualification – Part 2: Requirements for testing [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61730-2:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-2:11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Énergie solaire)
Qualification pour la sûreté de fonctionnement des modules photovoltaïques(PV) – Partie 2 : Exigences pour les essais [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61730-2:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-2:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.