English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Solar Energy)
Amendment 2:2015 to CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-1:11, Photovoltaic (PV) module safety qualification – Part 1: Requirements for construction [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the Amendment 2:2013 to the standard IEC 61730-1:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-1B:11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Énergie solaire)
Modification 2 : 2015 de CAN/CSA-C22. 2 NO. 61730-1 : 11, Qualification pour la sûreté de fonctionnement des modules photovoltaïques(PV) – Partie 1 : Exigences pour la construction [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la Modification 2:2013 à la norme IEC 61730-1:2011.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-1B:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.