English (Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Standards; Security; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Solar Energy)
Photovoltaic (PV) module safety qualification – Part 1: Requirements for construction [correct]
OBS: Canadian version of the standard IEC 61730-1:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-1:11: standard code used by CSA.
French (Normes de l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); Sécurité; Appareillage électrique; Énergie solaire)
Qualification pour la sûreté de fonctionnement des modules photovoltaïques(PV) – Partie 1 : Exigences pour la construction [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Version canadienne de la norme IEC 61730-1:2004.
OBS: CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 61730-1:11 : code de norme utilisé par la CSA.