English (Satellite Telecommunications; Launching and Space Maneuvering)
application specific qualification facility [correct]; ASQF [correct]; application-specific qualification facility [correct]; ASQF [correct]; ASQF
CONT: ... the EGNOS support facilities include the Development Verification Platform (DVP), the Application Specific Qualification Facility (ASQF) located in Torrejon (Spain) and the Performance Assessment and System Checkout Facility (PACF) located in Toulouse (France). Those are facilities needed to support System Development, Operations and Qualification.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
installation de qualification spécifique des applications [nom féminin]; ASQF [nom féminin]