English (Labour and Employment; Transfer of Personnel)
international professional qualifications [correct, pluriel]; international qualifications [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The credentials, knowledge, skills and work experience that meet international standards for a specific trade or profession.
French (Travail et emploi; Mobilité du personnel)
qualification professionnelle internationale [correct, nom féminin]; qualification internationale [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Les titres de compétences, les connaissances, les capacités et l'expérience de travail répondant à des normes internationales pour une profession ou un métier particulier.