English (Air Transport)
approach surveillance radar rating [correct]
CONT: Radar ratings should be divided into approach (precision) radar rating (PAR) [and] approach (surveillance) radar ratings (SRE)...
French (Transport aérien)
qualification radar d’approche de surveillance [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Il est recommandé de subdiviser les qualifications radar en qualification radar d'approche de précision (PAR) [et en] qualification radar d'approche de surveillance (SRE) [...]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
habilitación radar para la aproximación(vigilancia) [correct, nom féminin]