English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight instructor rating [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: flight instructor rating: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
qualification d’instructeur de vol [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: qualification d'instructeur de vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
habilitación de instructor de vuelo [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: habilitación de instructor de vuelo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).