English (Military Administration)
Common Qualifications Officers [correct]; CQO [correct]
DEF: A Military Personnel Information System (MPIS) identifier to identify a common Occupational Specialty Qualification (OSQ) applicable only to an officer Military Occupation Code (MOC).
French (Administration militaire)
Qualifications communes aux officiers [correct]; QCO [correct]
DEF: Identificateur du Système d'information sur le personnel militaire (SIPM) pour identifier une Qualification de spécialité (QS) commune ne s'appliquant qu'au Groupe professionnel militaire (GPM) des officiers.