English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management; Transport of Goods)
acceptable carrier [correct]
DEF: A carrier who has the qualifications, as outlined in Government Conditions, Part I, and in turn is listed in the Government List of Acceptable Carriers (GLAC).
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire; Transport de marchandises)
transporteur qualifié [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Transporteur qui satisfait aux exigences établies dans les Conditions du gouvernement, partie I, et qui est inscrit dans la Liste gouvernementale des Transporteurs qualifiés (LGTQ).