English (Insurance Companies)
qualified mutual insurance company [correct]
DEF: ... a mutual insurance company the head office and principal place of business of which are in Canada, and not less than 80 per cent of the board and of each committee of its directors of which are individual Canadians.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance)
société mutuelle d’assurance qualifiée [nom féminin]
DEF: Société mutuelle d'assurance dont le siège social et l'établissement principal sont situés au Canada et dont au moins 80 pour cent des membres du conseil d'administration et de chaque comité d'administrateurs sont des Canadiens.