English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
qualitative benefit
CONT: Assessing the Benefits of Office Automation. Examples of General Benefits: Qualitative benefits, e.g., better time management, improved morale, improved job satisfaction.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
avantage qualitatif [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Dans l'analyse multi critère, il suffit, [...] si les avantages échappent à toute quantification, de les caractériser de manière qualitative [...]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
beneficio cualitativo [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] estos métodos no permiten trabajar con beneficios cualitativos [...] tales como: mejoramiento del trabajo, mejoramiento en la comunicación, incrementos en ventajas competitivas, etc.