English (Economic Planning)
selective credit control [correct]; qualitative credit control [correct]
OBS: A selective or qualitative credit control is contrasted with an over-all quantitative credit control that operates merely by affecting over-all bank Reserves and over-all credit tightness.
French (Planification économique)
contrôle sélectif du crédit; contrôle qualitatif du crédit