English (Artificial Intelligence)
qualitative reasoning [correct]
CONT: Qualitative reasoning about a continuous thing requires quantization of some sort to induce a finite vocabulary of symbols.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
raisonnement qualitatif [correct, nom masculin]