English (Blood)
erythrocyte measurement [correct]; measurement of erythrocytes [correct]
DEF: The concentration of the oxygen binding molecules of hemoglobin (Hb) in the blood.
French (Sang)
analyse qualitative des érythrocytes [proposition, nom féminin]; examen qualitatif des érythrocytes [proposition, nom féminin]