English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
qualitative food web model [correct]
CONT: Apart from the interaction matrix ... and a preliminary, qualitative food web model, no attempt appears to have been made to construct a conceptual model of the natural environment of the Davis Strait.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
modèle de réseau alimentaire qualitatif [correct, nom masculin]; modèle de chaîne alimentaire qualitative [à éviter, nom masculin]