English (Management Operations (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
act as a change agent [correct]; act as an agent of change [correct]
CONT: Teams comprised four to six senior public and private sector managers currently responsible for managing a change activity or acting as a change agent in their own organizations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
faire office d’agent de changement [correct]; agir à titre d’agent de changement [correct]; agir en qualité d’agent de changement [correct]
CONT: Les équipes étaient composées de quatre à six cadres supérieurs des secteurs public et privé responsables de la gestion d'un changement ou faisant office d'agents de changement dans leur organisation.