English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
officiate as an official (Jumping) Judge [correct, verbe]; officiate as an official Judge [correct]
OBS: Ski jumping terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
agir en qualité de juge officiel(de saut) [correct]; agir en qualité de juge officiel de saut [correct]
OBS: Termes de saut à ski.