English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials)
construction plywood [correct]; construction grade plywood
OBS: According to "Technical Woodworking" (GROWO, 1966, p. 39) construction plywood is used for construction purposes like cabinets, concrete forms, crates, door panels, prefabricated houses, wall panels, etc.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels)
contreplaqué de construction [nom masculin]; contre-plaqué de qualité construction [nom masculin]; contreplaqué de qualité construction [nom masculin]