English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
data signal quality detection [correct]
DEF: in data transmission, an error control process in which one or more parameters of a received data signal are monitored for conformance with prescribed limits.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
détection de la qualité du signal de données [correct, nom féminin]