English (Effects of Pollution)
deterioration of water quality [correct]
CONT: Health risks and risks of deterioration of water quality, bioresources and site uses remain.
French (Effets de la pollution)
dégradation de la qualité de l'eau [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les risques de dégradation de la qualité de l'eau, des ressources biologiques [...] pour la santé demeurent présents.