English (Trade; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
economic quality [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The economical level of quality at which the cost of securing higher quality would be more than the benefits of the improved quality.
OBS: Standardized by CGSB.
French (Commerce; Techniques industrielles)
qualité économique [nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Niveau économique de la qualité auquel le coût d'une meilleure qualité dépasserait les avantages de celle-ci.
OBS: Normalisé par l'ONGC.