English (The Product (Marketing))
secondary brand [correct]; subsidiary brand [correct]
CONT: Another case was constantly refining brand personality until "you get it exactly the way you envision if for your brand." A classic example for this was Sprite that used to play second fiddle to Coke and was not really thought of much by consumers. "It used to be seen as a flunker, a secondary brand to Coke."
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
marque de qualité inférieure [proposition, nom féminin]