English (Slaughterhouses)
low grade meat [correct]; low-grade meat [correct]
CONT: Only when it is known how widely low grade meat ... was used by the food industry, can the possible risk to humans of eating meat from cows infected with BSE (bovine spongiform encephalopathy) be predicted.
French (Abattoirs)
viande de qualité médiocre [correct, nom féminin]