English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
quality metric [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A quantitative measure of the degree to which software possesses a given attribute that affects its quality.
OBS: quality metric: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mesure de la qualité [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mesure quantitative qui indique jusqu'à quel point un logiciel possède un attribut donné qui influe sur sa qualité.