English (Metals Mining; Metallurgy - General)
metallurgical-grade ore [proposition]
OBS: cf. metallurgical-grade chromite and metallurgical-grade silicon.
French (Mines métalliques; Métallurgie générale)
minerai métallurgique [correct, nom masculin]; minerai de qualité métallurgique [proposition, nom masculin]