English (Finance)
quality of income
OBS: The quality of income produced by a property relates to the type and character of the building, its occupants and the location of the property. An industrial property occupied by a strong national company with a secure lease (...) produces an income of much higher quality than that leased to a small local company.
French (Finances)
qualité du revenu
OBS: La qualité du revenu est directement fonction du genre de propriété, de sa situation et des locataires qui l'occupent. Un immeuble commercial loué à une société d'importance nationale produit un revenu de meilleure qualité que s'il était loué à une petite entreprise locale.