English (Economic Geology)
bing ore [correct]
DEF: The purest lead ore and with the largest crystals of galena.
French (Géologie économique)
plomb de qualité supérieure [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Minerai de plomb (de qualité) supérieur(e).