English (Public Administration (General); Labour Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
approval in principle and in detail [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Droit du travail; Citoyenneté et immigration)
approbation quant au principe et au fond [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.