English (Organization Planning)
target approach; carrot approach
OBS: Devons (...) termed the target or carrot approach [when] goals are set (...) beyond the capabilities of the people to stimulate them.
French (Planification d'organisation)
quantification optimale
OBS: --action d'attribuer des buts à atteindre de façon bien précise quant aux quantités à produire mais en se fondant sur des données idéales de façon à stimuler quelqu'un à donner le meilleur rendement possible.