English (Analytical Chemistry)
limit of quantification [correct]; LOQ [correct]
CONT: There are a number of different "detection limits" that are commonly used. These include the instrument detection limit (IDL), the method detection limit (MDL), the practical quantification limit (PQL), and the limit of quantification (LOQ).
French (Chimie analytique)
limite de quantification [correct, nom féminin]; LQ [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Concentration minimale de substance mesurable par une méthode d’analyse validée, dans un substrat défini.