English (Telecommunications)
quantizing interval [correct]
DEF: For pulse code modulation, the interval between two adjacent decision values.
French (Télécommunications)
intervalle de quantification [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: L'un des intervalles employés dans une quantification.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
intervalo de cuantificación [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Para modulación por impulsos codificados, el intervalo entre dos valores de decisión.