English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
amplitude quantized control [correct]
DEF: synchronization control in which the functional relationship between actual phase error and derive error signal includes discontinuities.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
mode à quantification d’amplitude [nom masculin]; commande à quantification d’amplitude [nom féminin]; mode de synchronisation à quantification d’amplitude [nom masculin]