English (Statistics; Mathematics)
posterior quantile [correct]
CONT: The posterior distributions of the model parameters are provided in Figure 30 and the trend in the annual proportion biomass of the carrying capacity (K) is given in Figure 31.
French (Statistique; Mathématiques)
quantile a posteriori [nom masculin]