English (Loans)
quantitative credit control [correct]
OBS: A selective or qualitative credit control is contrasted with an over-all quantitative credit control that operates merely by affecting over-all bank Reserves and over-all credit tightness.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
contrôle quantitatif du crédit