English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
quantitative economic model
CONT: In addition to in-depth country briefs, this year's report includes a new quantitative economic model which evaluates 31 foreign markets on 22 economic variables and provides us with the first opportunity to compare our existing foreign office network with potential future foreign office sites.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
modèle économique quantitatif [nom masculin]
CONT: A sa troisième session, tenue en 1992, le Sous-Groupe a examiné les résultats d'un modèle économique quantitatif utilisé pour analyser les effets des restrictions à l'importation et à l'exportation sur le commerce.