English (Analytical Chemistry)
quantitative detector
CONT: For the determination of metal chelates separated by gas chromatography, Juvet and Durbin applied a flame photometer as a sensitive, selective, and quantitative detector for the determination of chromium, iron, and rhodium hexafluoroacetylacetonates ...
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur quantitatif [proposition, nom masculin]