English (Information Processing (Informatics))
binary quantity [correct]
CONT: A 4-bit binary quantity is called a nibble. An 8-bit binary quantity is called a byte.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
quantité binaire [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cantidad binaria [correct, nom féminin]; magnitud binaria [correct, nom féminin]