English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Banking)
quantity of securities [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The classification of securities and their quantity.
OBS: quantity of securities: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Banque)
quantité de titres [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Spécification des titres et leur quantité.
OBS: quantité de titres : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.