English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
increase in the quantity demanded [correct]; increase in quantity demanded [correct]
CONT: They must talk care not to confuse an increase in demand - by which is meant a shift of the whole curve to the right and upward, as more is now bought at each same price - with an increase in the quantity demanded as a result of moving to a lower price on the same demand curve.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
accroissement de la quantité demandée [nom masculin]