English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Banking)
quantity of securities derived [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The classification and quantity of securities derived from the quantity of securities held and the distribution ratio.
OBS: quantity of securities derived: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Banque)
quantité de titres attribués [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Spécification des titres et leur quantité découlant de la quantité de titres détenus et de la quotité de participation.
OBS: quantité de titres attribués : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.