English (The Product (Marketing); Transport of Goods; Packaging)
quantity of a product [correct]
CONT: The quantity of a product supplied by the producer and the quantity demanded by the consumer are dependent on the market price of the product. The law of supply states that quantity supplied is related to price.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Transport de marchandises; Emballages)
quantité d’un produit [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'invention se rapporte à un dispositif de détection de quantité destiné à détecter la quantité d'un produit de type feuille (17) stocké sous la forme d'un rouleau d'alimentation (7).