English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Production (Economics))
fixed supply [correct]
CONT: Natural resources provided by nature in fixed supply, which cannot be augmented or used up.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Production (Économie))
quantité fixe [nom féminin]; offre fixe [nom féminin]