English (Stock Exchange; Investment; Banking)
quantity of securities distributed [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The classification and quantity of securities distributed.
OBS: quantity of securities distributed: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements; Banque)
quantité de titres distribués [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Spécification des titres distribués et leur quantité.
OBS: quantité de titres distribués : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.