English (Aeroindustry)
fuel gage transmitter [correct]
OBS: perform following steps to install fuel capacitance probe (fuel gage transmitter) access door (...): (...) replace antichafing strip (...) Position door hinge against holes (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transmetteur de quantité de carburant