English (Production (Economics))
economic manufacturing quantity [correct]; EMQ [correct]
DEF: Production planning and control term for the optimum size of production run for a particular product in particular conditions arrived at by techniques such as economic batch determination. The minimum acceptable production run is the minimum manufacturing quantity (MMQ).
French (Production (Économie))
quantité économique de fabrication [proposition]